command patchTraining Air Wing Five // NAS Whiting Field

Contact Us

TW5 Contact Information

Mailing Address
Training Air Wing Five
7480 USS Enterprise St.
Suite 310
Milton, FL. 32570-6017

BASE PHONE NUMBERS
DSN Prefix 868
Area Code 850
Commodore623-7555
Chief of Staff623-7555
Operations623-7147
Safety 623-7138
Plans 623-7130
Administration 623-7161
Informations Systems Officer 623-7363
Student Control 623-7148
Academic Training 623-7659
CTW-5 Public Affairs 623-7701
HT-8 623-7188
HT-18 623-7418
HT-28623-2977
VT-2 623-7222
VT-3 623-7323
VT-6 623-7666
Base Information 623-7011
Branch Dental 623-7227
Chaplain 623-7211
Commissary 623-7131
Consolidated Bachelors Housin 623-7605
Family Advocacy Rep 623-7177
Family Serivce Center 623-7177
Housing Office 623-9726
Legal Office 623-7231 ext. 42
MWR 623-7221
Navy Exchange 623-0118
Navy Federal Credit Union 623-2311
PenAir Federal Credit Union 623-6649
Personnel Support Center 623-7304
Security Department 623-7709
Transporation 623-7305

CNATRA Public Affairs Office (PAO)

This website is maintained by the Chief of Naval Air Training Public Affairs Office located at:

Mailing Address
Public Affairs Office (PAO)
250 Lexington Blvd.
Corpus Christi, TX 78419-5041

Phone
COMM: (361) 961-3666
DSN: 861-3666
FAX: (361) 961-3160
E-mail: CNATRA Public Affairs

CNATRA Webmaster
If you encounter any issues with this website, please report them to cnatra.webmaster@navy.mil.

Scroll to Top